NHL standings

2026-27 season · Source: ESPN

Eastern Conference

TeamGPWLOTLPTS
Carolina Hurricanes15112224
Boston Bruins15104121
Montreal Canadiens1493220
Ottawa Senators1595119
Tampa Bay Lightning1383218
New Jersey Devils1495018
Florida Panthers1484218
Toronto Maple Leafs1686218
Buffalo Sabres1474317
Washington Capitals1284016
New York Islanders1475216
New York Rangers1476115
Detroit Red Wings1465315
Pittsburgh Penguins1457212
Columbus Blue Jackets1257010
Philadelphia Flyers1538410

Western Conference

TeamGPWLOTLPTS
Edmonton Oilers14102222
Minnesota Wild1593321
Vegas Golden Knights1595119
Utah Mammoth1495018
Seattle Kraken1485117
Dallas Stars1485117
Colorado Avalanche1375115
St. Louis Blues1476115
Nashville Predators1454515
San Jose Sharks1577115
Calgary Flames1367012
Anaheim Ducks1357111
Winnipeg Jets1447311
Los Angeles Kings1347210
Chicago Blackhawks144919
Vancouver Canucks1631217

Source: ESPN. Standings may be delayed. Checked Oct 31, 11:33 PM ET.